ITALY FREE RETURNS
Free shipping on orders over € 200,00
ITALY FREE RETURNS
Free shipping on orders over € 200,00
Menu
For all new registered 10% discount on the first purchase . ( Can not be combined with other offers or discounts )

 

Collection of personal information
As you carry out activities such as ordering products, downloading software or participating in contests, Palazzi S.r.l could ask you to furnish personal information by filling out and sending a specific form (electronic form).
You are completely free to accept or refuse this request. If you decide to join, Palazzi S.r.l could ask you to furnish personal and/or corporate information and other data which identifies you.
Palazzi S.r.l gathers this information, then registers it to allow you to participate in activities of your choice. If you order a product, for example, the information is used to register the license and the right, where provided for, to make use of technical support or other advantages that might be offered to registered users.
Palazzi S.r.l will use the information you furnish to keep you updated on special offers and other products and services provided by Palazzi S.r.l.
Palazzi S.r.l acknowledges and attributes great value to responsible use of this information.
Palazzi S.r.l will scrupulously follow your indications.

Use of cookies and types of processed data
Visiting our WWW.PALAZZIONWEB.IT website, you can browse the pages anonymously and have access to significant information without revealing your identity. In order to improve our website, we use “cookies” to keep track of your visit.
A cookie consists of a reduced cluster of data transferred to your browser from a web server and can only be read by the server that transferred it.
The following come under this category:
the IP addresses of the computers used by the Users that benefit from the service;
the number of accesses;
the pages displayed;
the date and time in which access took place;
the time spent on the displayed contents;
the source page before reaching WWW.PALAZZIONWEB.IT
the web browser;
the operating system used;
the resolution of the system used.
The data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on use of the website and to check that it functions correctly and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to determine responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the website: except for this possibility, data on web contacts currently does not persist for more than seven days. No browsing data will be distributed.
Almost all browsers are initially programmed to accept cookies. You can arrange it so that the browser notifies you when you receive a cookie, letting you choose whether to accept it or not (cookies are not optional for some web pages which require an authorization. Users who opt to not receive cookie will probably not be able to access those pages).
Palazzi S.r.l uses cookies to keep track of your visits on our WWW.PALAZZIONWEB.IT website. Our web servers automatically register your computer’s IP/internet address. This information does not identify you personally. You will remain anonymous unless you provide personal information under other forms to Palazzi S.r.l.
The Data Subject’s Rights.
Pursuant to art. 7 of Leg. Decree 196/2003, the data subject is entitled at any time to obtain from the Data Controller or Data Processor if designated, information on the processing of his/her data, the procedures and purposes and logic applied to it, as well as:
1) confirmation of the existence of the data and their disclosure and origin;
2) the essential identification data of the Data Controller and Data Processors as well as the subjects or categories of subjects who may come to acquire knowledge thereof by virtue of their position as Processors or Persons appointed to process data;
3) the updating, correcting and supplementing of data;
4) the cancellation, transformation in an anonymous form or block of data processed in breach of the law;
5) certification to the effect that the persons to whom the data was disclosed and distributed have been notified of the operations as per points 3) and 4), excepting cases where notification proves impossible or requires the use of means clearly disproportionate to the right being protected;
6) to oppose: the processing of their personal data, although pertinent to the purpose of their collection, for legitimate reasons; the processing of personal data for purposes of commercial information or for market research.
This may be done by writing to Palazzi S.r.l at the following address:
Palazzi S.r.l Viale della Libertà, 16 24021 Albino (BG) in the person of its legal representative pro-tempore PALAZZI SIMONE.
Data Controller.
The Data Controller is: Palazzi S.r.l established in Albino Viale della Libertà, 16, in the person of its legal representative Palazzi Simone Ph. 035/755000,
DISCLOSURE STATEMENT CONCERNING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
[PURSUANT TO ART. 13 LEG. DECREE 30.06.2003, NO. 196]
In compliance with what is provided for pursuant to and by effect of art. 13 of Leg. Decree 30.06.2003 (Civil Code on the Protection of Personal Data), Palazzi S.r.l established in Viale della Libertà, 16 24021 Albino (BG), owner of the WWW.PALAZZIONWEB.IT website, as data controller, hereby informs the Data Subject as to the aims and procedures for processing collected personal data, their scope of communication and dissemination, as well as the nature of their conferment.
The gathered data processed for purposes of newsletter subscription (specifically: e-mail address, name and surname) are processed and used directly for the purpose of identifying persons wanting to receive website updates, in total compliance with the principles of fairness and necessity and the regulations in force.
The data is processed through computerized procedures or telematic means and never on paper support, by authorized personnel. The data shall be stored on computer archives to which the minimum safety measures provided for by the legislator have been applied.
The personal data disclosed by the subscriber is not subject to distribution or communication.
The subscriber may assert the rights mentioned in articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of the Leg. Decree 30/06/03, no. 196, assuming the legal qualification of “Data Subject”. Said rights may be asserted by addressing the Data Controller or rather Palazzi S.r.l in the person of the legal representative Palazzi Simone according to the following and alternative procedures: by e-mail to this address: info@palazziabbigliamento.it, telephone 035/755000, by ordinary post to this address: Palazzi Sr.l Viale della Libertà, 16 24021 Albino (BG).
In particular, according to art. 7, the Data Subject may obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data regarding him/her, even if not yet registered, and its communication in intelligible form. The data subject has the right to obtain information on a) the origin of the personal data; b) the aims and methods of processing; c) the logic applied in the event of processing done with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the essential identification data of the data controller, the processor and designated representative pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2; e) of the subjects and categories of subjects to whom the personal data can be disclosed or who may come to acquire knowledge thereof by virtue of their position as designated representative as Processors or Persons appointed to process data in the territory of the State. The data subject has the right to obtain a) updating, correcting or rather, when interested, the supplementing of data; b) the cancellation, transformation in an anonymous form or block of data processed in breach of the law, including those that need not be retained for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; c) certification to the effect that the persons to whom the data was disclosed and distributed have been notified of the operations as per points a) and b), excepting cases where notification proves impossible or requires the use of means clearly disproportionate to the right being protected. Ultimately, the data subject has the right to oppose, entirely or partially: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of their personal data, although pertinent to the purpose of their collection; b) the processing of their personal data for purposes of sending advertising information or regarding direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.

Subscriber data shall be stored only and exclusively for the subscription period.
Cancellation from the newsletter leads to cancellation of any personal data by the Data Controller.
The consent to process personal data is obligatory in order to subscribe to the newsletter and appears when the subscription request is sent.
The data controller hereby informs you that the failure to provide or the erroneous communication of any of the information necessary for sending updates, will make it impossible for the Data Controller to guarantee the suitability of the data processing.
The data controller is: Palazzi S.r.l - Viale della Libertà, 16 24021 Albino (BG), in the person of its legal representative pro-tempore Palazzi Simone
info@palazziabbigliamento.it telephone 035/755000.

Cookie Policy

palazzionweb.it uses cookies to assure a well-functioning of procedures and to get better your surfing experience.
This document provides detailed information on cookies using on behalf of palazzionweb.it

Cookie Types

Strictly necessary cookies.
They’re strictly necessary cookies for the well functioning of palazzionweb.it e they’re used for managing the login and for using the reserved functions of website. The cookie lasting is strictly limited to work session (when you close the browser they are cancelled). Making such cookies unactive  threatens the website employement.

Technical cookies
They’re cookies essential for the well functioning of palazzionweb.it usefull to empower the usability for user. Making such cookies unactive  threatens the proper functioning of palazzionweb.it.
palazzionweb.it uses these cookies for: language, sector, list, nation, shipment, shopping bag, recents.
Unlimited lasting.

Analysis and performances cookies
They’re cookies from third party usually used to reach and survey the traffic and the employement  of website in anonymous way. Such cookies, without identifying the user, enable to supervise  the system empowering the performances and the using. Disabling such cookies doesn’t foresee any loss of functionality. Unlimited lasting.
Here you are the third party ‘s web addresses for cookies managing

ANALYTICS: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Social cookies.
They’re parts of the viewed webpage directly created from above mentioned websites and integrated in hosting website page.
The most common using of social plugin is aimed at sharing the contents on social networks.
Thanks to these plugins is possible getting cookies from and towards  all websites managed from third party. The manage of the information reached from “third party” is ruled by policies that you’re kindly asked to turn to. Here you are the web addresses of different policies and cookies managing methods.
Facebook policy: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Facebook (setup): accedere al proprio account. Sezione privacy.

Profiling Cookies. They’re permanent cookies used to identify (in anounimous way) the user interests and get better his surfing experience. Disabling such cookies doesn’t foresee any loss of functionality. Unlimited lasting.
Since they’re third party cookies please turn to each policy pages:
MOUSEFLOW- https://mouseflow.com/privacy/
MAILUP- http://www.mailup.it/informativa-privacy/utilizzo-dei-cookies.htm

Cookies Managing

User can decide if accepting or not cookies by using his own browser settings.
How to disable cookies by your browser
palazzionweb.it website works properly if cookies are unactive.
However you can decide not to allow cookies setting on your PC ; in order to do that enter on your browser “Preferences”.
For getting more info about how to modify cookies settings please select the browser you are using from selection below:
Chrome - Firefox - Internet Explorer - Opera - Safari
Attention: total or partial deactivation of technical cookies can damage website functions.
Deactivation of “third party” cookies doesn’t compromise in any way the surfing performance.